| Home   | Calendar  | News Releases  | Employment Opportunities  | Employee Connect  | Job Connect  | Contact Us 

Division Information
Board Office Staff
Policies
School Board
School Directory
Programs
Continuing Education
English-Ukrainian Program
French Immersion
International Students
Preschool Programs
Lord Selkirk Education Centre
START
Student Services Centre
Parents and Community
Aboriginal Identity Declaration
Community Use of Facilities
Community Stadium
Everybody in School Every Day
PowerSchool Portal
Student Accident Insurance
Student Assessment
Subscribe To LSSD Email Communications
Selkirk Community Pool
Transportation
Volunteers
Quick Links
Apply to Education
CLEVR
Employee Connect
Library Resources
FirstClass
Google
Helpdesk
Office 365
PowerSchool
PowerSource
PowerTeacher
Copyright Decision Tool
Fair Dealing Guidelines
Winnipeg Weather
Safe Schools Manitoba
Manitoba School Board Association
Manitoba Education
Manitoba Association of Parent Councils
Optical Fibre Locator

Board Office Staff


10272016_33534_0.jpg
10272016_32515_1.jpg
10272016_32617_3.jpg
10272016_32645_4.jpg
Scott Kwasnitza
Michele Polinuk
Trish Glass
Brian Spurrill
Superintendent
Assistant Superintendent
Assistant Superintendent
Secretary Treasurer


Scott Kwasnitza
Superintendent/CEO


Education
Michele Polinuk
Trish Glass
Assistant Superintendent
Assistant Superintendent
.
Jacquie Bercier
Lead Teacher (Cultural Perspectives, Languages)
Belinda Hammond
Lead Teacher (Mathematics & Science)
Brandie Lev
Lead Teacher (7-12) Universal Design for Learning (UDL)
Chris Minarik

Veronica Thomas
Lead Teacher (Instructional Technology)

Lead Teacher (K-6) Universal Design for Learning (UDL)
.
Finance
Brian Spurrill
Secretary Treasurer
Deann Lane
Assistant Secretary Treasurer
.
Human Resources
Angie Munch
Rochelle Reske
Director of Human Resources
Human Resources Assistant Clerk
.
Clerical
Kathy Good
Pearl Holt
Executive Administrative Assistant
Secretary
Marilyn Van Aert
Receptionist/Clerk-Typist
.
Accounting and Payroll
Lisa Poponick
Laurel Goertzen
Crystal Brooks
Elaine Laye
Crystal Monkman

Accounting Technician
Payroll & Benefits Administrator
Payroll Assistant
Accounts Payable Clerk
Accounts Payable Assistant
Maintenance
Gerry Lemoine
Supervisor of Maintenance
David Atkinson
Painter
Dean Clarke
Carpenter
Dwaine Carlson
Carpenter
James Friesen
HVACR Technician
Tory Harris
General Maintenance
Sean McElrea
General Maintenance
Murray McKellar
Painter
Lyle Olson
Rob Perry
Electrician
HVACR Technician
Burley Townsend
Plumber
Paul Oliver
Safety Officer
Pancho Perez
Cleaner
.
Transportation
Mike Munday
Supervisor of Transportation
Dan Pugh
Mechanic
Perry Taylor
Lead Mechanic
Tyler Poloski
Mechanic's Helper
Jann McCalpin-Laing
Apprentice Truck & Transport Mechanic
Kayla Chittick
Secretary
.
Technology
Brett Sander
Manager of Information Technology
Keith Beerling
Network Systems Administrator
Derek Harbun
Senior IT Technician
Jim Werbicki
A/V Technician
Christian Augst
IT Technician
Ryan Janzen
IT Technician
Jason Sowany
Data Systems Administrator
Sagar Patel
IT Data Systems Technician
Ryan Hussey
IT Technician
Dale Clarke
IT Technician